WORSHIP RESPONSIBILITIES

MAY 2017         PROPERTY CONTACT:   Joe Daley
                   ALTAR GUILD:   Kelly Hill, Kim Jenning
 
May 6th - Saturday @ 5:30pm
Power Point -                        Antonioli Family
Assisting Minister -              Marlene Stana
 
May 7th - Sunday @ 9:45am
Power Point -                     Cathy Mullen
Ushers -                              Georgia & John Suranofsky, Juanita Hower, Justine Cesari 
Greeters -                           Larry & Candy Rissmiller
Communion Assistant -     Tina Johns, Diane Hahn
Lay Reader -                       Bob Schuette
Bread Maker -                    Jennifer Werner
Acolyte -                            Jared Reto
Assisting Minister -           Autumn Williams 
Counter -                           Kerri Miller
 
May 14th -  Sunday -  @ 9:45am 
Power Point -                     Owen Jennings
Ushers -                             Diane hahn, Sara Godshalk, John Martocci, C.J. Kizer
Greeters -                            Kerri & Quincy Miller
Communion Assistants -     Kale Baker, Juanita Hower
Lay Reader -                         Kim Jennings
Acolyte -                              Lauren Harrison 
Assisting Minister -            Laraine Brands
Counter -                             Tina Johns 
 
May 20th - Saturday @ 5:30pm 
Power Point -        Cathy Mullen
Assisting Minister - Marlene Stana 
 
May 21st - Sunday @ 9:45am
Power Point -        Jim Jennings
Uhers -              Kale Baker, Brooks Baker, Brenda & Craig Hughes
Greeters -           Vivian Fahr, Charmaine Collins
Communion Assistants - Larry Rissmiller, Tina Johns
Lay Reader -         Sara Godshalk
Acolyte -            Marissa Hill
Assisting Minister - Bob Schuette
Counter -            Bern Deichmann
 
May 28th - Sunday @ 9:45am 
Power Point -       Cathy Mullen
Ushers -               Linda Waszmer, John & Georgia Suranofsky, Juanita Hower 
Greeters -     Autumn Williams, Justine Cesari
Communion Assistants - Kelly Hill, Jim Jennings
Lay Reader -    Sherry Hock
Acolyte -       Erin Stanmets
Assisting Minister - Tina Johns
Counter - Dennis Horn